Privacy Policy

Personal Data Protection Act 2010

Privacy Policy Statement

M&H Global Plantation Sdn Bhd is committed to protect the privacy and security of any personal data that Company may provide through the forms posted on-line. Personal data includes information that can be linked or directed to a specific individual for example name, address, phone number or email address. Should M&H Global Plantation Sdn Bhd asks the Individual to provide certain information by which an individual/personnel can be identified when using this website, then the Individual can be assured that it will only be used for such purpose it is requested.

In accordance with Personal Data Protection Act 2010 of Malaysia (PDPA), any personal data provided by the Individual shall be protected according to the Act and M&H Global Plantation Sdn Bhd shall not be held liable nor responsible for any information and/or contents in this form that has been revealed and/or abused at large and/or already within public knowledge and for any risks and/or occurrences by publishing any of the contents and information given herein. All the information provided by the Company is for the utilization of M&H Global Plantation Sdn Bhd and its verified strategic partners.

Request for access to and correction of any information submitted can be directed to us at plantandgrowrich01@gmail.com

Your Privacy

This site is to explain the privacy policy which includes the use and the protection of information submitted by the visitor. If you make any transaction or send e-mails which contain personal information, this information may be shared with other public agencies to help us to provide better and effective service.

Information gathered

No personal data will be collected while browsing this website unless information provided by you through e-mails or online application.

This site may have links to other websites. The privacy policy is only applicable for this website. Other websites linked may have their own Privacy Policy which differs from our policy and users are advised to read through and understand the Privacy Policy for every website visited.

Amendments Policy

If the Privacy Policy is amended, the amendments will be updated for this website. While browsing through this website, you will be noted with the relevant information gathered, the way that the information is used depending on the situation, and how the information is shared with others.

About Us

The 3P initiative is managed by M&H Global Plantation Sdn Bhd. Established in 2013, M&H was the brainchild of property experts with a strong sense of entrepreneurship. We are a Private Venture Group enthusiastic about the future. It is our commitment to grow with our community in wealth creation and preservation. The 3P Initiative aims to create a positive impact in three main pillars - people, planet and prosperity.

Copyright © 2019 M&H Global Plantation Sdn Bhd (3P Initiative)